|
This list consists of 22 sheets with 650 passengers!
Schiff: |
|
       |
Datum der Abfahrt: | 14 März 1939 |
       |
Archiv Ident.Nr.: | AIII15-14.03.1939_N |
Kapitän: | |
       |
Abfahrtshafen: | Bremen |
Unternehmer: | Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen |
       |
Ankunftshafen: | New York |
|
Blatt 9 |
Trav.Class | No. | Family Name | First name(s) | Sex | Age | Fam.Status | Place of residence | Nationality | State or province | Profession | Destination | US-State | Remarks |
Touristenklasse |
38/11 |
Wabnig |
Paul |
m |
29.6.10 |
led |
|
USA |
|
|
Goodnews Bay |
AK |
geb.in Deutschland
|
|
Touristenklasse |
38/12 |
Schmeller-Ligeti |
Elsie |
w |
22.6.11 |
verh |
|
USA |
|
|
Milwaukee |
WI |
geb.in Somers,WI,USA
|
|
Touristenklasse |
38/13 |
Larkin |
George |
m |
18.4.16 |
led |
|
USA |
|
|
Ogden |
UT |
|
|
Touristenklasse |
38/14 |
Larkin |
Elija |
m |
30.3.76 |
verh |
|
USA |
|
|
Ogden |
UT |
|
|
Touristenklasse |
38/15 |
Larkin |
Rosella |
w |
3.2.89 |
verh |
|
USA |
|
|
Ogden |
UT |
geb.in Pain,UT,USA
|
|
Touristenklasse |
38/16 |
Green |
Frieda |
w |
7.2.94 |
Ww |
|
USA |
|
|
Jeffersonville |
IN |
geb.in Stolzenau/Weser
|
|
Touristenklasse |
38/17 |
Kasprowski |
Rosa |
w |
14.1.98 |
verh |
|
USA |
|
|
Rochelle Park |
NJ |
geb.in New York,NY,USA
|
|
3. Klasse |
1 |
Fink |
Theresia |
w |
26.9.23 |
led |
Markt Allhau |
Deutsch |
Steiermark |
|
Toronto, ON |
|
|
more
|
3. Klasse |
2 |
Birnstingl |
August |
m |
18.8.03 |
led |
Niederberg |
Deutsch |
|
Landw. Tagel. |
Regina, SK |
|
geb.in Hitzendorf
|
|
3. Klasse |
3 |
Ruck |
Johann G. |
m |
26.8.96 |
verh |
|
Kanada |
|
Holzarbeiter |
Lumby, BC |
|
geb.in Jagstberg
|
|
3. Klasse |
4 |
Ruck |
Pauline |
w |
4.10.05 |
verh |
|
Kanada |
|
Hausfrau |
Lumby, BC |
|
geb.in Haltwangen
|
|
3. Klasse |
5 |
Haerle |
Gottlob |
m |
27.10.79 |
verh |
|
Kanada |
|
Landwirt, selbst. |
Olds, Alta. |
|
geb.in Hochberg
|
|
3. Klasse |
6 |
Haerle |
Margarete |
w |
12.7.24 |
|
|
Kanada |
|
|
Olds, Alta. |
|
geb.in Hochberg
|
|
3. Klasse |
7 |
Rymarzik |
William |
m |
1.1.05 |
led |
|
Kanada |
|
Landw. Tagel. |
Guelph, ON |
|
geb.in Szurren
|
|
3. Klasse |
8 |
Jonas |
Irene |
w |
30 |
verh |
Wiesau |
Deutsch |
Schlesien |
Hausfrau |
Brantford, ON |
|
geb.in Lucknitz
|
|
3. Klasse |
9 |
Jonas |
Harold |
m |
8 |
|
|
Kanada |
|
|
Brantford, ON |
|
geb.in Brantford
|
|
3. Klasse |
10 |
Jonas |
Roland |
m |
7 |
|
|
Kanada |
|
|
Brantford, ON |
|
geb.in Brantford
|
|
3. Klasse |
11 |
Jonas |
Evelyn |
w |
5 |
|
|
Kanada |
|
|
Brantford, ON |
|
geb.in Brantford
|
|
3. Klasse |
12 |
Ferber |
Andrew |
m |
18.11.99 |
Ww |
|
Kanada |
|
Landwirt, selbst. |
Cortland, ON |
|
geb.in Bonnya
|
|
3. Klasse |
13 |
Nieminen |
Laina |
w |
29.3.04 |
led |
Helsingfors |
Finnland |
|
Hausangestellte |
Montreal, QC |
|
|
more
|
3. Klasse |
14 |
Holst |
Vieno Sylvi |
w |
26.12.18 |
led |
Lapinjawrvi |
Finnland |
|
Hausangestellte |
Montreal, QC |
|
|
more
|
3. Klasse |
15 |
Korpinen |
Karl Leonard |
m |
12.6.02 |
verh |
Tampere |
Finnland |
|
Zimmermann |
Montreal, QC |
|
|
|
3. Klasse |
16 |
Haendel |
Georg |
m |
27.8.09 |
led |
Wuerzburg |
Deutsch |
Bayern |
Moench |
Tracadie, NS |
|
|
more
|
3. Klasse |
17 |
Gloeckner |
Jack |
m |
24.7.03 |
verh |
|
Kanada |
|
Landw. Tagel. |
Vernon, BC |
|
geb.in Moragy
|
|
3. Klasse |
18 |
Gloeckner |
Elisabeth |
w |
27.5.07 |
verh |
|
Kanada |
|
Hausfrau |
Vernon, BC |
|
geb.in Moragy
|
|
3. Klasse |
19 |
Kormos |
Michal |
m |
22.8.10 |
verh |
Bajerovce |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
Landwirt, selbst. |
Welland, ON |
|
|
more
|
3. Klasse |
20 |
Kormos |
Helena |
w |
31.7.17 |
verh |
Bajerovce |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
Hausfrau |
Welland, ON |
|
|
more
|
3. Klasse |
21 |
Kormos |
Juraj |
m |
12.4.36 |
|
Bajerovce |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
|
Welland, ON |
|
|
more
|
3. Klasse |
22 |
Kormos |
Michal |
m |
29.9.37 |
|
Bajerovce |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
|
Welland, ON |
|
|
more
|
3. Klasse |
23 |
Knapcik |
Jakub |
m |
19.7.12 |
verh |
Femcovce |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
Landwirt, selbst. |
Hythe, Alta. |
|
geb.in Nemcovce
|
more
|
|
|
|
:: Remarks |
|
|
The shown list is the transcrition of the original passenger list.
The datasets with the wanted surname Kormos are marked in red.
The button with the shipname in the upper left corner leads to a site with detailed informations about this ship.
|
|